The Stars

Birth Name: Louis William Tomlinson
Nicknames: Boo Bear, Hughy (Band use)
Date of Birth: December 24, 1991
Place of Birth:  South Yorkshire, England
Height: 5' 9"
You know him as: 1/5 of One Direction
Live life for the moment because everything else is uncertain. ― Louis

Birth Name: Destiny Hope Cyrus
Nicknames: Smiley, Miley
Date of Birth: November 23, 1992
Place of Birth:  Franklin, Tennessee
Height: 5' 4½"
You know her as: Veronica Miller (The Last Song) and Miley Stewart (Hannah Montana)
I am not very good at keeping secrets at all! If you want your secret kept do not tell me! ― Miley

Birth Name: Harry Edward Styles
Nicknames: Hazza, Hazz, Barry (Band use)
Date of Birth: February 1, 1994
Place of Birth:  Evesham, Worcestershire
Height: 5' 11"
You know him as: 1/5 of One Direction
I've always wanted to be one of the people that didn't care that much about what people thought of them, but I just don't think that I am. ― Harry

Birth Name: Selena Marie Gomez
Nicknames: Selena, Sel, Selly
Date of Birth: July 22, 1992
Place of Birth:  Grand Prairie, Texas
Height: 5' 5"
You know her as: Alex Russo (Wizards of Waverly Place) and Mary Santiago (Another Cinderella Story)
Be yourself always, there's no one better! ―Selena
Birth Name: Demetria Devonne Lovato
Nicknames: Demi
Date of Birth: August 20, 1992
Place of Birth:  Dallas, Texas
Height: 5' 3½"
You know her as: Sonny Monroe (Sonny With a Chance) and Mitchie Torres (Camp Rock 1 and 2)
I was asked to leave public school. I was kind of bullied ― Demi

Birth Name: Niall James Horan
Nicknames: Nialler, Kyle (Band use)
Date of Birth: September 13, 1993
Place of Birth:  County Westmeath, Ireland
Height: 5' 7½"
You know him as: 1/5 of One Direction
I'd rather be a kid and play with paper planes than be a man and play with a woman's heart. ― Niall

Birth Name: Taylor Alison Swift
Nicknames: Taytay, 
Date of Birth: December 13, 1989
Place of Birth:  Wyomissng, Pennsylvania
Height: 6' 0"
You know her as: -
To me, Fearless is not the absence of fear. It's not being completely unafraid. To me, Fearless is having fears. Fearless is having doubts. Lots of them. To me, Fearless is living in spite of those things that scare you to death. ― Taylor

Birth Name: Nicholas Jerry Jonas
Nicknames: Nick
Date of Birth: September 16, 1992
Place of Birth:  Dallas, Texas
Height: 5' 9"
You know him as: Nick Lucas (JONAS) and Nate (Camp Rock 1 and 2)
It doesn't matter if the world is pulling you down. With Christ you have everything.  ―Nick

Birth Name: Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson
Nicknames: Em
Date of Birth: April 15, 1990
Place of Birth:  Paris, France
Height: 5' 5"
You know her as: Hermione (Harry Potter), Sam (Perks of Being a Wallflower)

I hope my head doesn't get very big. I'm just going to keep my feet on the ground, stick to friends and family and try and lead a normal life. ―Emma

Birth Name: Joseph Adam Jonas
Nicknames: Joe, Danger
Date of Birth: August 15, 1989
Place of Birth:  Casa Grande, Arizona
Height: 5' 11"
You know him as: Joe Lucas (JONAS) and Shane (Camp Rock 1 and 2)
'I Love You' isn't something to say too quickly. It's not just a word, though a lot of guys will just throw it out there. Being in love is when things are going so well that happiness is beyond belief. You're 200 percent happy and excited. ― Joe

Birth Name: Liam James Payne
Nicknames: Ian, Daddy Directioner (Band use)
Date of Birth: August 23, 1993
Place of Birth:  Woverhampton, West Midlands
Height: 5' 10"
You know him as: 1/5 of One Direction
Dreams are like stars. You may never touch them, but if you follow them, they will lead you to your destiny. Liam

Birth Name: Paul Kevin Jonas II
Nicknames: Kevin, K2
Date of Birth: November 5, 1987
Place of Birth:  Teaneck, New Jersey
Height: 5' 9"
You know him as: Kevin Lucas (JONAS) and Jason (Camp Rock 1 and 2)
Girls who have a strong belief system are beautiful in a great way. ― Kevin

Birth Name: Justin Drew Bieber
Nicknames: Justin, Beibs
Date of Birth: March 1, 1994
Place of Birth:  Ontario, Canada
Height: 5' 4"
You know him as: -
Dare to be a sucky skateboarder or a lousy video editor or a completely crappy golfer. If we do only the stuff we're good at, we never learn anything new. ― Justin

Birth Name: Logan Wade Lerman
Nicknames: Logan
Date of Birth: January 19, 1992
Place of Birth:  Beverly Hills, California
Height: 5' 8"
I'm not the kind of guy who got into this to be famous. ― Logan

Birth Name: Zain Javadd Malik
Nicknames: Zayn, Wayne and Zayner (Band use)
Date of Birth: January 12, 1993
Place of Birth:  Bradford, England
Height: 5' 9"
You know him as: 1/5 of One Direction
Life is a funny thing, the minute you think you've got everything figured out, something comes along and turns it upside down. ― Zayn